Skip navigation
The Australian National University

CECS people list

JavaScript must be enabled to display email addresses on this page.

770 entries. Last updated 2016-12-03 23:56:10. printPrinter friendly

The College consists of: 217 Academic staff;118 Professional staff;82 Academic visitors; and 316 Postgraduate students.

Sort by: Surname, First Name, Position, Room, Phone, Building, Email, Group

, Meeting Room

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B126
ABBASI, EhsanPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C203
ABDULAZIZ , Mohammad PhD student

Groups: CS, LC, MachineLearning, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ABELLO, Montiel Gerardo

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
ABHAYAPALA, ThusharaDeputy Dean, CECS and Professor, RSEng

Groups: CS, Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio
Phone: +61 2 612 58683
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B141
ABU SHABAN, ZohairPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B143
ADAMS, DavePostdoc

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E212
ADARVE, Juan DavidPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) C3.01
ADCOCK, MattHonorary Lecturer (Apr 2015 - Mar 2017)

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus CSIRO DATA61
AFTAB, KhurrumPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit TBA
AFZALY, NarjessCampus Visitor (Feb 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms

Office: CSIT (108) N311
AJANTHAN, ThalaiyasingamPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
AKBAR, NomanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Brian Anderson (115) 153
AKHAVAN ZANJANI, NimaPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 56402
Office: Engineering (32) E205
AKHTAR, NaveedResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 612 59668
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B360
AKHTER , IjazResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B348
AL ISMAIL, MazenPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 53890
Office: CSIT (108) N329
ALARCON, DanielPh.D. Student

Groups: CS, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 407 196 762
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B263
ALEM, YibeltalPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 51764
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B140
ALGER, MatthewHonours student

Groups: CS

ALLARD, TonyMPhil (external part-time)

Groups: CS, AI, CompSys, MachineLearning

Office: Off Campus
ALLEN, TomPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32)
ALVAREZ, Jose M.Honorary Lecturer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ALVI, SheerazPhD student

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B134
AMEER, MurtazaIT Officer

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 51440
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B128
AMIRSADRI, AshkanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6233
Office: Data61 London Circuit L1-24
AN, DaSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
ANDERSON, BrianDistinguished Professor

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 612 58667
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B326
ANDERSON, KirstenResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E223
ANDERSON, PeterPhD student

Groups: CS, MachineLearning

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A301
ANGOVE, LukePhD Candidate

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 56848
Office: Off Campus
ANWAR, MuhammadMarketing and Communications Officer

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
ANWAR, SaeedPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ARMER, CeilidhPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, Nanomaterials

Office: Engineering (32) E204
ARNBERG, JohanInternational Marketing and Partnerships

Groups: CS, Eng, Marketing
Phone: +61 2 612 56512
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
ASHTON, JamesIT Projects

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 58675
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B129
ASSELINEAU, Charles-AlexisPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C203
AUXILIARY, CECS

Groups:

Office: CSIT (108)
AWASTHY, RichaPhD Student

Groups: CS, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 59662
Office: CSIT (108) N320
AYRES, CathySenior HDR Coordinator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 58188
Office: CSIT (108) N202
BAILEY, JulianPhD student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
BAKER-FINCH, ClemHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, Human, LC
Phone: +61 2 612 53786
Office: CSIT (108) N242
BANGURA, MosesPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
BARBERATO, ClaudioMPhil

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 56848
Office: CSIT (108) N320
BARNES, NickAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B328
BARUGKIN, ChogResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 50080
Office: Engineering (32) E227
BASHAR, FarhanaResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, LC

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B220
BASNET, RabinPhD student

Groups: Eng, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E204
BATES, AliceResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 50629
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B262
BAUMGARTNER, PeterHonorary Assoc Professor

Groups: CS, LC, Logic, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6217
Office: Data61 London Circuit
BAX, JoshuaPhD Student

Groups: CS, LC, Logic, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6295
Office: Data61 London Circuit L3-WS-56
BECK, FionaFERL Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, OpticalDevices, PV
Phone: +61 2 619 70113
Office: Ian Ross (31) R220
BECKETT, LukeFinance Manager

Groups: Finance
Phone: +61 2 612 58818
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B161
BEIDAGHYDIZAJI, HosseinPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E208
BENDEMRA, HamzaResearch Assistant

Groups: Eng, Materials
Phone: +61 2 612 54803
Office: Engineering (32) E214
BERTOLDI FRANCO, Carina Research Services Officer

Groups: Grants

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
BERTOLI, FrancescoPhD Student

Groups: CS, SysCon, NetSys, NICTA

Office: Off Campus Data61 Sydney
BESTUZHEVA, KseniaPhD sutdent

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
BI, QunyuPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E220
BIDGOOD, AmeliaAlumni Relations Officer

Groups: Marketing
Phone: +61 2 612 58666
Office: Brian Anderson (115)
BIEDERMANN, ThomasResearch Development Coordinator

Groups: Grants

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
BING, JuemingMasters Student

Groups: Eng, CSES

BISHOP, AdrianHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys, NICTA

Office: Off Campus
BLACKBURN, SteveProfessor

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 54821
Office: CSIT (108) S207
BLACKHALL, LachlanLecturer

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Off Campus
BLAKERS, AndrewProfessor

Groups: Eng, CSES, EnergyStorage, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 55905
Office: Engineering (32) E224
BLANCO, ManuelVisiting Fellow (Jun 2015 - May 2016)

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Off Campus
BO, RenhengPhD Student

Groups: Materials

Office: Craig (35A) C214
BOGOMOLOV, SergiyLecturer

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B230
BOOKER, KateResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 58539
Office: Engineering (32) E222
BORG, GerardSenior Lecturer / fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 58567
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B148
BOUGHTON, CliveHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 54001
Office: CSIT (108) N315
BOWDEN, MatthewResearch Development Coordinator

Groups: Grants

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
BRAIN, ZoePhD Student

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus
BRAUERS, MaureenResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51740
Office: Engineering (32) E233
BRENT, RichardEmeritus Professor

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 53873
Office: Off Campus Moran 2000
BRIZHINEV, DmitryResearch Assistant

Groups: CS, CompSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B239
BROOK, TimHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus
BROWN, PaigeStudent Ambassador

Groups:

BROWNE, ChrisCourse Convenor

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Ian Ross (31) R210
BRUGGEMAN, KiaraPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials
Phone: +61 2 619 70032
Office: Craig (35A) C203
BURGESS, MarkPhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CAETANO, TiberioHonorary Lecturer (Oct 2009 - Jan 2017)

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning, NICTA

Office: Off Campus
CALDWELL, SabrinaPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 53333
Office: CSIT (108) N319
CAMBRIDGE, LeanneGeneral Manager

Groups: CS, Eng, DirOffice
Phone: +61 2 612 58609
Office: CSIT (108) N305
CAMMACK, BronwynSchool Administrator - Eng

Groups: Eng, DeptAdmins

Office: Ian Ross (31) R206
CAMPBELL, DylanPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CAMPBELL, EmilyStudent Ambassador

Groups:

CANDY, RobinPhD student

Groups: CS, Algorithms

Office: CSIT (108) N329
CARVALHO, AndrePostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, QC

Office: Brian Anderson (115) Bldg access to visit Matt James
CARVOLTH, ColinTeaching and Research Technical Support Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 54827
Office: Engineering (32) E130
CATCHPOLE, KylieAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, CSES, OpticalDevices, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 50874
Office: Engineering (32) E232
CATTABIANI, NicolaOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32)
CEN, KennyResearch Assistant

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials

Office: Engineering (32) E219
CHAI, YuanMphil Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E217
CHAN, Hing Lun (Joseph)PhD Student

Groups: CS, LC, MachineLearning, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6200
Office: Data61 London Circuit L3-WS 01
CHARTERS, JamesPhD Student

Groups: Eng

Office: Off Campus
CHEAH, SamEducation Development Officer

Groups: Eng, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57022
Office: Engineering (32) E244
CHEN, DaweiPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, Human, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CHEN, HanchiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio
Phone: +61 2 612 51764
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B140
CHEN, HongjunPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Materials
Phone: +61 2 612 58476
Office: Craig (35A) C214
CHEN, JasonTechnical Officer

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 58687
Office: Engineering (32) E245
CHEN, LuMphil Student

Groups: Eng, Materials
Phone: +61 2 612 56402
Office: Brian Anderson (115) E205
CHEN, SongPhD student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 619 70145
Office: Engineering (32) E216
CHEN, XiaoHonours student

Groups: CS

Office: Off Campus
CHENG, Zesheng

Groups: Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
CHERAGHIAN, AliPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CHERIAN, AnoopResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 53981
Office: Brian Anderson (115) C3.02
CHO, Dan (Kiho)PhD Student

Groups: Eng, MNS

Office: Craig (35A) C203
CHONG, Teck KongResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 50078
Office: Engineering (32) E204
CHOW, ChrisPhD student

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 53890
Office: CSIT (108) N329
CHRISTEN, PeterProfessor

Groups: CS, Human, DMM
Phone: +61 2 612 55690
Office: CSIT (108) N322
CHRISTOPHER, CodyPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CHU, BingStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
CIABATTONI, AgataCampus visitor (Dec 2016)

Groups: CS, LC

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B240
CIAMPA, NathalieHR Consultant

Groups: HR
Phone: +61 2 612 58814
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B166
CLARKE, RogerHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 6288 6916
Office: Off-campus
COCHRANE, TomMPhil Candidate, tutor

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E213
COMPSTON, PaulAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompositeMaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 58614
Office: Ian Ross (31) R226
CONDON, BruceTechnical Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 54827
Office: Engineering (32) E129
CONG, Jin JinPostgraduate Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E205
CONG, YiruiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B137
CORSI, ClothildePhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Off Campus
COTSELL, JamesTechnical Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 54827
Office: Engineering (32) E130
COUGHLAN, BenPhD Student

Groups: Eng, CompSys, VisionRobotics, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 51768
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B237
COVENTRY, JoeResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage
Phone: +61 2 612 52643
Office: Craig (35A) C202
COWARD, AndrewVisiting Fellow (Jun 2015 - Jun 2017)

Groups: CS, Human

Office: CSIT (108)
CRAIG BUILDING (35A), Dummy Room for Directory Service

Groups: Fax

Office: Craig (35A) C000
CRANKO, ZacPhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Data61 London Circuit
CRISP, ErinResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 59740
Office: Engineering (32) E222
CSIT BUILDING (108), Dummy Room for Directory Service

Groups: Fax

Office: CSIT (108) N000
CUEVAS, AndresProfessor

Groups: Eng, SSC, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 53702
Office: Ian Ross (31) R227, Ian Ross 31
CUI, BingcunOccupational Trainee (Nov 2016 - May 2017)

Groups: Eng, MNS

Office: Engineering (32) E243
CUI, HongzhiCampus Visitor (Apr 2016 - Sep 2016)

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Engineering (32) E243
CUI, Jie (Jason)Research Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, SSC, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51429
Office: Engineering (32) E228
CUI, JingPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit TBA
CUMPSTON, JeffPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage
Phone: +61 2 612 53072
Office: Craig (35A) C214
CURTOTTI, MichaelPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, Human, SoftwareEng

Office: Off Campus
DAI, YuchaoDECRA Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, Human, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 612 53723
Office: Brian Anderson (115) 3.05
DAMJANOVICH-NAPOLEON, MarciaSchool Admistrator

Groups: Marketing
Phone: +61 2 612 53819
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
DAVEY, SebPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 58546
Office: Ian Ross (31) R229
DAVIES, ElspethSchool Administrator

Groups: CS, AI, LC, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 612 58630
Office: CSIT (108) N340
DAVIS, PeterMPhil P/T

Groups: CS, Human, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 52624
Office: CSIT (108) N241
DAWSON, JeremyResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 2 612 57778
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B247
DE CARITAT, NinaLaboratory Manager

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51738
Office: Engineering (32) E236
DEAKIN, Lachlanu/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B331
DENG, HuizhongM Phil

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B332
DENNIS, ChrisEA to Dean

Groups: DirOffice
Phone: +61 2 612 58807
Office: CSIT (108) N302
DENNIS, MikeSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, CSES, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 59856
Office: Engineering (32) E213
DESMOND-JONES, EdwardHonours student

Groups: CS

Office: Off Campus
DI PIETRO, AdrianoPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32)
DICKINS, Glenn

Groups: Eng, ASP

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
DING, Ni Ph.D student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B137
DOBSON, SeanSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
DONG, Cong

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
DONG, JiePhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Comms
Phone: +61 2 6267 6320
Office: Data61 London Circuit
DONG, XingpingOccupational Trainee (Oct 2016 - Sep 2018)

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
DOOLAN, MattSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing
Phone: +61 2 612 52739
Office: Ian Ross (31) R219
DRORY, AmiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B362
DUNN, RebeccaPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 53072
Office: Engineering (32)
DUONG, ThePhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E206
DURRANI, SalmanSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 56573
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B156
EBRAHIMIAN AMIRI, JavadPhD student

Groups: CS, PLDI

Office: CSIT (108) S218
EDGAR, RossPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompositeMaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 54803
Office: Engineering (32) E214
EDWARDS, RobertProgrammer / Lecturer

Groups: CS, CompSys, CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 54090
Office: CSIT (108) N211
ELAHI, UsamaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B137
ENGINEERING BUILDING (32), Dummy Room for Directory Service

Groups: Fax

Office: Engineering (32) E000
ENTRANCE, MAINEmergency Phone

Groups: Fax
Phone: +61 2 612 58825
ERNST, MarcoResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 58966
Office: Engineering (32) E237
ESMAEILZADEH FEREYDANI, MohammadPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 51491
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B134
EVERETT, VernieFellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 58872
Office: Engineering (32) E209
EVERITT, TomPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, IntelligentAgents
Phone: 0498291119 / +61 2 612 59171
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B249
FAHIM, AbdullahPhD Student

Groups: Eng, AcousticsAudio

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B134
FANG, YutingPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B139
FANG, ZehengMPhil

Groups: CS, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 58805
Office: CSIT (108)
FARAKI, MasoudPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
FARAZI, MoshiurPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
FAX, Finance Office

Groups: Fax
Phone: +61 2 612 58824
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
FAX, NICTA

Groups: NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6230
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA Bldg
FAX (L2), CSLFax machine

Groups: CS
Phone: +61 2 612 58651
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B254
FELLOWS, JamesIT Support Officer

Groups: CS, Eng, CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 55144
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B127A
FELTRIN, James

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
FENG, DavidPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
FERNANDO, BasuraResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 53973
Office: Brian Anderson (115) 3.02
FERRARO, GabrielaHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 6267 6264
Office: Data61 London Circuit L2-24, NICTA Bldg
FISCHER, KatSenior School Administrator

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 53378
Office: Ian Ross (31) R208
FISHER, JeffPhd student

Groups: CS, Human, DMM
Phone: +61 2 612 57060
Office: CSIT (108) N323
FLANDERS, BethanyPostgraduate Coursework Student Administrator

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108) N202
FLEDDERMANN, RolandPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng

FLINT, ShayneSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 58183
Office: CSIT (108) N325
FLORES, AlvaroPhD student

Groups: CS, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
FONG, Kean ChernResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 52153
Office: Engineering (32) E228
FRANCESCO ANTONIO, GencoOccupational Trainee (Nov 2016 - Feb 2017)

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B240
FRANCIS, PeterOn secondment until December 2017

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108)
FRANKLIN, EvanResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, EnergyStorage, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51640
Office: Engineering (32) E226
FU, XiaoPhD Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 619 70032
Office: Engineering (32) E206
FUSCO, ZelioPhD student

Groups: Eng

Office: Craig (35A) C214
GAGRANI, AnkitaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Craig (35A) C214
GALL, Craig Educational Development Officer

Groups: Educational Development

Office: CSIT (108) N202
GAO, JieSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
GAO, Tao

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) 322
GAO, MichaelPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Nanomaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 57022
Office: Craig (35A) C214
GARBRECHT, OliverVisitor (Jun 2016 - Aug 2016)

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E243
GARDNER, HenryAssociate Professor and Reader

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 58181
Office: CSIT (108) N240
GAUTAM, ViniPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C203
GAY, JerryFinance Assistant

Groups: Finance

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
GE, GaryPhD candidate

Groups: CS, AI, KRR
Phone: +61 2 612 58833
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B248
GEDEON, TomProfessor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 51052
Office: CSIT (108) N332 / N331 (one room)
GOODARZI, MohsenPhD Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, SSC, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E204
GORDON, DanResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
GORE, RajeevProfessor

Groups: CS, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 2 612 58603
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B260
GOULD, StephenAssociate Professor

Groups: CS, AI, VisionRobotics, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 58642
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B227
GOWTHMAN SRILAKSHMI, Siraju/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B335
GRAHAM, TimResearch Fellow

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B224
GRANT, DalePhD Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E206
GREENHILL, CatherineCampus Visitor (Mar 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms

Office: CSIT (108)
GRESHAM, Rob

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E242
GRETTON, CharlesHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt
Phone: +61 2 6267 6326
Office: Data61 London Circuit
GUEST, DavidIT Teaching Support Officer

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 55148
Office: CSIT (108) N117
GUILLIARD, Iain BretPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
GUNADI, HendraPhD student

Groups: CS, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 2 612 58833
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B237
GUO, EdisonPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 53139
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B256
GUO, JingPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 50823
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B262
GUO, LinSummer Scholar

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
HAEDRICH, IngridPhD Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E204
HALGAMUGE, SamanResearch School of Engineering Director

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 52646
Office: Ian Ross (31) R204
HALL, AndrewSummer Intern

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
HALLER, ArminSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 53257
Office: CSIT (108) N317
HAMIDI, MarziyehPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage

Office: Craig (35A) C214
HAMOUDA, Sara SalemPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 53139
Office: CSIT (108) N320
HAN, TengdaR&D Student

Groups: Eng, Robotics

Office: Engineering (32) E217
HAN , Young PhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E204
HANGI, Morteza (Mori)PhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 53072
Office: Craig (35A) C214
HANIF, MohammadPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
HANLEN, LeifAdjunct

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Data61 London Circuit
HARANDI, MehrtashAdjunct (Sep 2014 - Jun 2016)

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6252
Office: Data61 London Circuit
HARRISON, SandraStudent Administrator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 54043
Office: CSIT (108) N202
HARTLEY, RichardProfessor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 612 58668 / +61 2 6267 6231
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B321
HARVEY, JudithResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57208
Office: Engineering (32) E223
HASLUM, PatrikResearch Fellow ARC

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt
Phone: 62676307, 6125 8607
Office: CSIT (108) N322/NICTA L3
HAWKING, DavidHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: 6175 8524
Office: CSIT (108) N213
HAYDER, ZeeshanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
HE, SherryPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Biomaterials, OpticalDevices, SigProc

Office: Craig (35A) C203
HE, XumingHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, VisionRobotics
Phone: +61 2 6267 6308
Office: Data61 London Circuit
HELPDESK, CECS IT

Groups:
Phone: +61 2 612 59226
Office: Brian Anderson (115)
HENEIN, MinaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A301
HERATH, SamithaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
HIGHMORE, LiamStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
HIJAZI, HassanSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: CSIT (108) N316
HOLLAND, DaleSchool Manager

Groups: Eng, DeptAdmins
Phone: +61 2 612 55141
Office: Ian Ross (31) R207
HONEYMAN, ClaireCasual Student Administrator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 51990
Office: Ian Ross (31) N202
HOPKINS, BecHR Officer

Groups: HR
Phone: +61 2 612 50719
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
HORNE, LachlanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit L1-WS-14
HOSKING, TonyProfessor

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 59358
Office: CSIT (108) S209
HOSKING, JohnHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, HPC

Office: Off Campus
HOSSAIN, Md ZakirPhD Student

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 59662
Office: CSIT (108) N320
HOU, AmyFinance Officer

Groups: Finance
Phone: +61 2 612 50807
Office: Brian Anderson (115)
HOU, YunPhD student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys
Phone: +61 2 612 58829
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B354
HOUSHMAND, MaryamAssistant Student Services Officer

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108) N202
HU, CharlesPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Biomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C203
HU, HangyuOccupational Trainee (Sep 2015 - Feb 2017)

Groups: , CS, AlgData

Office: CSIT (108) N333
HU, YichenPhD Student

Groups: CS, DMM

Office: CSIT (108) N323
HUANG, ChaoPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B364
HUANG, HaominU/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B331
HUANG, MeitianPhD Student

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 53890
Office: CSIT (108) N329
HUANG, Na

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B354
HUANG, YifeiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B153
HUNTINGTON, ElanorDean

Groups: CS, Eng, DirOffice, OpticalDevices, QC
Phone: +61 2 612 58807
Office: CSIT (108) N306
HURST, JohnCasual Sessional Academic

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) TBC
HUTTER, MarcusProfessor

Groups: CS, AI, IntelligentAgents, NICTA
Phone: +61(02)61251605
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B259
HUYNH, Cong PhuocAdjunct Research Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6234
Office: Data61 London Circuit
IAN ROSS BUILDING (31), Dummy Room for Directory Service

Groups: Fax

Office: Ian Ross (31) R000
ILA, ViorelaResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) 3.04
IMS, GeorginaStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
ISAEV, MikhailCampus Visitor (Jun 2016 - Jun 2017)

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms

Office: Off Campus
ISLAM, ShamaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc
Phone: 0469568156
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
ISTENIC, KlemenCampus Visitor (Sep 2016 - Feb 2017)

Groups: Eng, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
IVANKOVIC, FrancPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, CompSys, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
JACKSON, KerrieBusiness Development Manager

Groups: CS, Eng

Office: CSIT (108) N242
JACOBS, DanielPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E206
JAMES, MattProfessor

Groups: Eng, SysCon, QC
Phone: +61 2 612 54889
Office: Ian Ross (31) R225
JANOUSEK, JiriVisiting Fellow (Jan 2015 - Feb 2017)

Groups: Eng, SysCon, QC
Phone: +61 2 612 52411
Office: Ian Ross (31) R231
JAVAID, Zia-Ud-dinHDR Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B147
JI , PanPh.D student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 612 58631
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
JI, ShunpingOccupational Trainee (Jan 2016 - Jan 2017)

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
JI, Yiming (Alex)Research Officer

Groups: Eng, NetSys
Phone: +61 2 612 58684
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B328
JIA, MikePhD Candidate (from 19/1/15)

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 53890
Office: CSIT (108) N329
JIANG, XuesongCampus Visitor (Mar 2016 - Jan 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
JIANG, YimengPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
JIN, WarrenAdjunct Fellow

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 62167055
Office: CSIT (108) S135
JOHNS-BOAST, LynetteLecturer

Groups: CS, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 54526
Office: CSIT (108) N327
JOHNSON, ChrisHonorary Assoc Professor

Groups: CS, SISE, Educational Development, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 54506
Office: CSIT (108) N318
JOHNSTON, BeauPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 59658
Office: CSIT (108) N320
JONES, ChristopherResearch Assistant

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57450
Office: Engineering (32) E231
JONES, RichardAdjunct Fellow

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 54506
Office: CSIT (108) N318
JONES, TysonSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KAINES, NeilTechnical Services Manager

Groups: Eng, CSES
Phone: +61 2 612 55682
Office: Engineering (32) E201
KALYANASUNDARAM, ShankarAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 58369
Office: Ian Ross (31) R218
KAMAL, TahseenPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Biomaterials, OpticalDevices, SigProc

Office: Craig (35A) C203
KAMALARUBAN, ParameswaranPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KARIM, Mohammad ShahedulPh.D student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 55645
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B133
KELLERMAN, Walter

Groups: Eng, ASP

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B152
KELLETT, ChristopherCampus Visitor

Groups: Eng

Office: Ian Ross (31) R220
KENNEDY, RodProfessor

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 58604
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B136
KETAB GHALE, MiladPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B256
KHALID, UsmanPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit TBA
KHAN, ArbazStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
KHAN, SalmanAdjunct Lecturer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KHANDAKER, AsaduzzamanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 54416
Office: Brian Anderson (115) Cockcroft 3 C3.02 ,Bldg 58
KHO, TengResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57208
Office: Engineering (32) E214
KHOO, SamuelSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B263
KHOREV, AlexeiAssociate Lecturer

Groups: CS
Phone: +61 2 612 53003
Office: CSIT (108) N318
KHOSHKBAR, Ali RezaPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, Human, HPC

Office: CSIT (108) CSIRO
KHOSRAVIAN, AlirezaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
KILBY, PhilHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt
Phone: +61 2 6267 6309
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA
KIM, DongwooResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B224
KIM, JaewonPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 59662
Office: CSIT (108) N320
KIM, JonSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58682
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B333
KIM, SoohwanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B356
KINATHIL, ShaminPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KNEIP, LaurentResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 612 58800
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B3.05
KONIUSZ, P.Honorary Lecturer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KOOHIAN, AbbasPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B133
KORRES, HarryWHS Consultant

Groups: HR
Phone: +61 2 612 56514
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
KOUATLY, LeilaEducational Development Officer

Groups: Student Services

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
KREIDER, PeterResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 52821
Office: Craig (35A) C215
KUMAR, ApurvResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C214/10
KUMAR, Mavineet4th Year Student

Groups: Eng, PV

KUMAR, SuryanshPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B332
KUMAR ROY, SoumavaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
KUTULAKOS, KyrosReader

Groups:

LAGEMAN, Christian

Groups: Eng, SysCon

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A306
LAL, NirajVisiting Fellow (Mar 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: Eng, PV

Office: Engineering (32)
LAMONT, SeanHonours student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B236
LAN, Fedor

Groups: Eng, Manufacturing

LARKIN, Thomas

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
LATTIMORE, FinnianPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Off Campus Hotseat, 4 wks/year
LAU, RoslynPhD Student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Off Campus
LAW, Harris Yee FattHonours student

Groups: CS

Office: Off Campus
LAWRENSON, MarkPhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Data61 London Circuit
LEBEDEVA, KatyaResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 51766
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B220
LEE, Cheuk YuResearch Assistant

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 55941
Office: Engineering (32) E216
LEE, BrianPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 58196
Office: CSIT (108) N319
LEE, SteveSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, ASP, Materials, VisionRobotics, Biomaterials, OpticalDevices, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 56058
Office: Craig (35A) C204
LI, BoVisiting Fellow (Nov 2015 - Oct 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
LI, ChongyiOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Aug 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
LI, DongxuSummer Intern

Groups: CS

Office: Data61 London Circuit
LI, HongdongAssoc/Professor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 612 57708
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B350
LI, Jason JingshiVisiting Fellow (Jan 2016 - Dec 2016)

Groups: CS, AI
Phone: +61 2 612 53786
Office: Off Campus
LI, LifengPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage

Office: Craig (35A)
LI, RunzeCampus Visitor (Aug 2016 - Dec 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A307
LI, ShaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C214
LI, XianOccupational Trainee (Nov 2016 - Nov 2017)

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
LI, AlfredPhD student

Groups: Eng, SysCon

Office: Brian Anderson (115) R229
LI, YongxiaoPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials, OpticalDevices, SigProc

Office: Craig (35A) C203
LI, ZhixunPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
LIANG, JiaaiMPhil

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 56402
Office: Engineering (32) E205
LIANG, JiePhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
LIANG, JiePhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
LIANG, Weifa Professor

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 6125 53019
Office: CSIT (108) N334
LIANG, WenshengSchool Visitor (Jan 2016 - May 2016)

Groups: Eng, CSES

Office: Engineering (32) E219
LIM, boonpingPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
LIN, YiPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 56848
Office: CSIT (108) S212
LIN, YuLecturer

Groups: CS
Phone: +61 2 612 54509
Office: CSIT (108) N330
LING, YiruMphil

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E217
LIPINSKI, WojciechAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 57896
Office: Craig (35A) C217
LIU, AnyaoResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SSC, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E210
LIU, GuanyuPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, EnergyStorage, Nanomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C214
LIU, LiuOccupational Trainee (Nov 2015 - Nov 2017)

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
LIU, MiaomiaoAdjunct Research Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6308
Office: Data61 London Circuit L1-32
LIU, QingchenPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B352
LIU , WanchunPhD student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B151
LIU, YangPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B330
LIU, YiboOccupational Trainee (Oct 2014 - Sep 2016)

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
LIU, Ying-HsangVisiting Fellow (Jan 2015 - Jan 2017)

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 51813
Office: CSIT (108) N310
LIU, RoyPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SigProc

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B140
LIYADIPITIYA, TilankaNICTA IT

Groups:
Phone: +61 2 6267 6201
Office: Data61 London Circuit
LLOYD, JohnEmeritus Professor

Groups: CS, AI, LC, IntelligentAgents
Phone: +61 2 612 58633
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B241
LOGIE, WillPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 50041
Office: Craig (35A) C2.03
LOVELL, Elliott

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E219
LOWE, AdrianSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, Materials, EnergyStorage, Nanomaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 54881
Office: Craig (35A) C212
LU, BinMphil

Groups: Eng, CSES, EnergyStorage, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E214
LU, Tara4th Year Student

Groups: Eng, PV

LU, Kaiyuesummer Intern

Groups: CS

Office: Data61 London Circuit
LU, Yuerui (Larry)Senior Lecturer and ARC DECRA Fellow

Groups: Eng, Materials, MNS, OpticalDevices
Phone: +61 2 612 59582
Office: Craig (35A) C205
LUO, JingPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E217
LYNCH, Ellen

Groups:

MA, FeiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, AcousticsAudio

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B151
MA, YuPhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: CSIT (108) N320
MACDONALD, DanielAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, SSC, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 52973
Office: Ian Ross (31) R228
MACLEAN, FrancescaPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials
Phone: +61 2 619 70032
Office: Craig (35A) C203
MACLEOD, CaitlinStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
MAEDA, MakiSpecial Project Student

Groups: Eng

MAHéO, ArthurPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
MAHONY, RobertProfessor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B361
MAJEED, Sultan JavedPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, IntelligentAgents

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B249
MAK, TerrencePhD student

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
MALAGUTTI, NicolòCasual Lecturer

Groups: Eng, AI, ASP, SigProc

Office: Engineering (32) E241
MALDONADO, FelipePhD Student

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt
Phone: +61 2 6267 6262
Office: Data61 London Circuit L3-WS-32
MANKELOW, RowenaProcess Coordinator

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51740
Office: Engineering (32) E233
MAPLESDEN, ErinStudent Administrator

Groups:

Office: CSIT (108)
MARSHALL, DavidPhD Student

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 54624
Office: CSIT (108) N241
MARTIN, Alex Technical Officer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58674
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B347, B346
MARTIN, JarrydMasters

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B236
MATHEWS, AlexPhD Student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 58627
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B249
MAYNE, MeganSenior Coursework Coordinator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 58870
Office: CSIT (108) N205
MCANULTY, TeganMphil Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
MCCABE, AnnabelMarketing & Recruitment Officer

Groups: CS, Eng, CSES, SolarThermal, Marketing, DeptAdmins, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 58695
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B165
MCCANN, MichelleResearch Officer

Groups: CS

Office: Data61 London Circuit
MCCREATH, EricLecturer

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 58191
Office: CSIT (108) N315
MCGREGOR, CaitlinPhD student

Groups: CS, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B256
MCKAY, BrendanEmeritus Professor

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 53845
Office: CSIT (108) N336
MCKAY, RobertHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 54001
Office: CSIT (108) N315
MCKEON, JosephineResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57209
Office: Engineering (32) E236
MCNAMARA, DanielPhD candidate

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 59662
Office: Data61 London Circuit
MEETING ROOM, Meeting Room

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B126
MELLOY, PaulStudent Services Manager

Groups: DirOffice, Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 59624
Office: CSIT (108) N204
MENDIS, SumuduFormer Staff with access (Wed PM only) (Aug 2016 - Dec 2017)

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus
MENDOZA, Arlene

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
MENDOZA-JONAS, SamuelU/grad in Lab

Groups: VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B331
MENIKDIWELA, MedhaniPhD Student

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B356
MENON, AdityaHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 6267 6293
Office: Data61 London Circuit L2
MERRELL, TrinaSchool Administrator

Groups: CS
Phone: +61 2 612 56024
Office: CSIT (108) N340
MILDENHALL, StephenPhD student

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 57060
Office: CSIT (108) N323
MILICEVIC, Marie-Claire HDR Administrator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 56437
Office: CSIT (108) N207
MILLAR, BruceEmeritus Fellow

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 58643
Office: Brian Anderson (115) N243
MING , YanshengPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B153
MISHRA, SwapnilPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B256
MITRA, GauravPhD Student (part-time)

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 58190
Office: CSIT (108) N236
MOGADALA, AdityaOccupational Trainee (Jan 2017 - Apr 2017)

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B250
MOHAN, GowthamPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage

Office: Craig (35A) C203
MOHANIA, MukeshHonorary Professor

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108)
MOLONEY, BrendanPhD student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
MORTLOCK, BrendanIT Infrastructure Project Officer

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 58828
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B128
MOVASSAGHI, SamanehPhD

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
MULMUDI, HemantResearch Fellow

Groups: PV
Phone: +61 2 612 52369
Office: Engineering (32) E237
MUTHIAH, EdCasual Student Administrator

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108) N202
MUTIMBU, LawrencePhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
NAJAFI, MohammadPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, SigProc

Office: Data61 London Circuit
NAM, JaePhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials
Phone: +61 2 612 56402
Office: Engineering (32) E205
NAMIN, SarahPost Doc

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B306
NAPIER, MaxHDR Student Administrator

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108) N202
NASIRI, NoushinPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Craig (35A) C214
NAZ, MisbahOccupational Trainee (Feb 2016 - Aug 2016)

Groups: Eng, Nanomaterials

Office: Engineering (32) E219
NEDIC, TijanaHR Consultant

Groups: HR
Phone: +61 2 612 51293
Office: Brian Anderson (115) Admin Area
NEWELL, BarryExternal lecturer

Groups: Eng, Materials, AcousticsAudio
Phone: 62816058
Office: Ian Ross (31)
NG, KeeSiongHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Off Campus
NG, Yon HonPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
NGUYEN, ChuongResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 59768
Office: Brian Anderson (115) 3.04
NGUYEN, HieuResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, SSC, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E220
NGUYEN, MandyDeputy Finance Manager

Groups: Finance
Phone: +61 2 612 57897
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B166
NGUYEN, StephanieStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
NGUYEN, ThienPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, QC
Phone: +61 2 612 58829
Office: Ian Ross (31) R229
NISBET, DavidAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 57451
Office: Craig (35A) C206
NITSCHKE, KirstyExecutive Assistant to Director, RSEng

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 51874
Office: Ian Ross (31) R203
NIZETTE, BenPhD Student, Associate Lecturer

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B354
NOCK, IanResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 53801
Office: Craig (35A)
NOCK, RichardHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Off Campus
NORRISH, MichaelHonorary Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, LC, Logic, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6219
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA Bldg
O'BRIEN, SeanPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B362
O'CONNOR, MatthewPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B140
O'HARA, EmilyMarketing Recruitment Coordinator

Groups: Marketing
Phone: +61 2 612 57429
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
ODONOVAN, DeclanStudent Ambassador

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
OLLMAN, StephenWeb Consultant

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
OMARI, Rollin MachukaPhD student

Groups: CS, Human

Office: CSIT (108) N320
OMBINDA LEMBOUMBA, SaturninOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Jan 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B262
ONG, Cheng SoonAdjunct Associate Professor

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
OSORIO MAYON, AzulPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 55538
Office: Engineering (32) E206
OUGRINOVSKI, ValeriAdjunct

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys, QC

Office: Ian Ross (31) R223
PALMER, Sam

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115) N168
PAN, LiyuanOccupational Trainee (Nov 2015 - Nov 2017)

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
PANG, ChengOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Sep 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
PARKER, SarahEducation Governance Officer

Groups: Student Services

Office: CSIT (108) N202
PATRINI, GiorgioPhD student (external)

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Off Campus NICTA Sydney (external student)
PATTINSON, DirkAssociate Director (Research)

Groups: CS, AI, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 2 612 58612
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B231
PAZIRESH, MahsaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
PENG, JunPhD Student

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E206
PETERSEN, IanFellow/Professor

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Ian Ross (31) R223
PETERSSON, LarsAdjunct

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6227
Office: Data61 London Circuit
PHANG, PhengResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SSC, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 50078
Office: Engineering (32) E210
PHUNG, Cecilia (Vi)HR Manager

Groups: HR
Phone: +61 2 612 58819
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B164
PIDGEON, Jack Technical Officer

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 619 70052
Office: Engineering (32) E118
PLESTED, JosephinePhD student

Groups: CS, Human

Office: CSIT (108) N323
POPESCU, DanHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Data61 London Circuit
POPPLE, JamesAdjunct Professor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: (02) 6243 4611
Office: Off Campus
PORDEL, DanaPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
PORIKLI, FatihProfessor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B358
POTTAS, JohannesResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C214
POTTER, BecStudent Administrator

Groups: Eng, Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 55130
Office: CSIT (108) N202
POWER, RobertCampus Visitor (Aug 2016 - Nov 2016)

Groups: CS

Office: Data61 London Circuit
PRAMESTI, ReginaSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
PYE, JohnSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage
Phone: +61 2 612 58778
Office: Craig (35A) C201
QI, HongshengCampus Visitor (Aug 2016 - Sep 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B364
QI, CindySchool Administrator

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 56366
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A113
QIAN, HarryPhD Student

Groups: Eng, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E208
QIAO, KePhD Student

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32)
QIN, QinghuaProfessor

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech, CompositeMaterials, Manufacturing
Phone: +61 2 612 58274
Office: Ian Ross (31) R217
QIU, Jiayan

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
QU, LizhenHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
RAHBARI, Alireza

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 53747
Office: Craig (35A) C203
RAHIMI NEJAD, DavoodPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 56402
Office: Engineering (32) E205
RAHMAN, ShafinPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
RAHMAN, ShakirResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57468
Office: Engineering (32) E225
RAHMATOLLAHI NAMIN, ShahinPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
RAMIREZ, MiquelCampus Visitor (Jun 2016 - Nov 2016)

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
RANBADUGE, ThilinaPhD Student

Groups: CS, Human, DMM
Phone: +61 2 612 57060
Office: CSIT (108) N323
RANJAN, RajivHonorary Associate Professor

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC

Office: Off Campus
RATCLIFF, TomResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E215
RATCLIFFE, DavidPhD Student

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: 02 6216 7001
Office: CSIT (108) S347
RAWLINSON, JanetteSchool Manager

Groups: CS
Phone: +61 2 612 56345
Office: CSIT (108) N337
RAZA KHAN, AhmedPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Craig (35A) C209
RECEPTION, NICTA

Groups: NICTA
Phone: +61 2 612 58802
RECEPTION DESK, INTERNAL PHONEVISITOR'S PHONE

Groups: Fax
Phone: +61 2 612 56646
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A111
RECEPTION FAX, FAX

Groups: Fax
Phone: +61 2 612 58688
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A109
REED, MarkAdjunct

Groups: Eng, ASP, NICTA

Office: Off Campus
REES, Emily

Groups:

REID, MarkResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 6267 6297
Office: Data61 London Circuit
RENDELL, AlistairDirector, Research School of Computer Science

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 54386
Office: CSIT (108) N338
RENZ, JochenProfessor

Groups: CS, AI, KRR
Phone: +61 2 612 51767
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B258
REPASKY, BorisMasters

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B236
REZVANI, OmidPhd student

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms
Phone: +61 2 612 53890
Office: CSIT (108) N329
RICHARDS, EloiseMarketing & Communications Officer

Groups: Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115) RSISE (115) Admin Area
RICHARDS, JohnEmeritus Professor

Groups: Eng, Sensors

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
RIZOIU, Marian-AndreiResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, Human, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 58605
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B251
ROBERTS, BenjaminHonours

Groups: CS, CompSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B250
ROBERTSON, PhilCorporate Advancement Manager

Groups: DirOffice

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
ROBINSON, KyleeSchool Administrator

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 50290
Office: Ian Ross (31) R206
ROBLES-KELLY, AntonioAdjunct Associate Professor

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6228
Office: Data61 London Circuit
RODRIGUEZ, AlexandraPhD student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 58295
Office: Ian Ross (31) R223
RODRIGUEZ, Cristian PhD student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A306
ROJCHANAVISART, PoonyawatMaster Student

Groups: Eng, CSES

ROODT, DanielSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) B248
ROUGIEUX, FiacreResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SSC, PV
Phone: +61 2 619 70114
Office: Ian Ross (31) R230
RSISE, Control Lab

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 56800
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B348
RSISE, Equipment Room

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 58660
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B364
RSISE, LobbyEmergency Phone

Groups: Fax
Phone: +61 2 612 58824
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B125
RSISE, Vision Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58829
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B337
RSISE BUILDING (115), Dummy Room for Directory Service

Groups: Fax

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A000
RSISE COMMUNICATIONS ROOM, L2 Server Room

Groups:
Phone: +61 2 612 58623
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B221
SADEGH ALIAKBARIAN, MohammadPhD student

Groups: Eng

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SADEGHI, ParastooAssociate Dean (Research)

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms, SigProc
Phone: +61 2 612 57779
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B154
SAHU, VineetU/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B331
SALEH, FatemehsadatPhD

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SAMARASINGHE, PrasangaResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio
Phone: +61 2 612 51769
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B160
SAMUNDSETT, ChristianResearch Associate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57208
Office: Engineering (32) E223
SANDERSON, MeganFinance Officer

Groups: Finance
Phone: +61 2 612 51681
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B166
SANKARANARAYANA, RameshSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, Human, SISE, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 54281
Office: CSIT (108) N324
SANTA CRUZ, RodrigoPhD Student

Groups: CS, AI, VisionRobotics, MachineLearning

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A308, CoE student area
SASIKUMAR, SurajMasters

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B236
SAUNDERS, MarkSolar Technical Staff Coordinator

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 56842
Office: Engineering (32) E130
SAWYER, NicolePhD Student

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SCALA, EnricoResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SCIPIONE, ErasmoElectronics Engineer

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 59067
Office: Engineering (32) E203
SCOTT, PaulResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, AI, EnergyStorage, NICTA, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit L3-WS-12
SEMCZUK, PaulNICTA IT Site Coordinator

Groups: NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6203
Office: Data61 London Circuit
SEXTON, AnthonyPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 58546
Office: Ian Ross (31) R229
SHADWELL, MatthewHonours

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) Level 3
SHAFIQUE, TelawatWeb Support Officer

Groups: CECS IT, Marketing

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
SHAHRIARI, ArashPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6290
Office: Data61 London Circuit L1-WS-05
SHAHZAAD, KhurramPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B153
SHAO, JingyuPhD student

Groups: CS, LC

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B236
SHARMA, AnkurHDR Student

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Craig (35A) C203
SHEN, HepingResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E222
SHEVCHENKO, PeterActing IT Manager Infrastructure and Operations

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 51548
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B127A
SHI, GuodongLecturer/FERL Fellow

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys, QC
Phone: +61 (02) 6125 5856
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B336
SHI, HongliSummer Intern

Groups: CS, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SHI, JiugenAcademic Visitor (Nov 2016)

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N333
SHIMLY, SamiyaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SHIN, MinjeongCasual Sessional Academic (Sep 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B219
SHIRAZI, AliResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E212
SHIRI, Fatima

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
SIDDIQUE, KamranU/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B335
SIMANGUNSONG, AlexHonours

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B232
SIMPSON, KristenResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E221
SINNOTT, RachelARC Centre Administrator

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics
Phone: +61 2 612 50357
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A307-A
SIO, KelvinResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E220
SKRYABIN, IgorBusiness Development Manager

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 53917
Office: Engineering (32)
SLANEY, JohnProfessor

Groups: CS, LC, Logic, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6283 / +61 2 612 58607
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B233
SMITH, DavidAdjunct

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SMITH, JeremyResearch

Groups: Eng, Educational Development
Phone: +61 2 612 50468
Office: Engineering (32) E244
SMITH, LincolnSpecial Project Officer

Groups: CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 58832
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B127A
SNELGAR, FrancisPhD Student

Groups: Eng

SNOWDON, CalumSummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
SOEN, AlexanderSummer Intern

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) N111
SOHAIB, AhmedPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Data61 London Circuit
SONG, XibinOccupational Trainee (Nov 2015 - Nov 2016)

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 54022
Office: Brian Anderson (115) A306
SOO, Vi KiePhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
SORENSEN, AndrewPhD Student - external

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus
SPRING VALLEY FARM,

Groups:
Phone: 62885682
STACEY, GeoffreyPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
STACHURSKI, ZbigniewReader

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompositeMaterials
Phone: +61 2 612 55681
Office: Engineering (32) E209
STANDEFER, ShawnCampus Visitor (Dec 2016)

Groups: CS, LC, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B227
STANFORD WARREN, ErinnBusiness Development Manager

Groups: DirOffice
Phone: +61 2 612 53195
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B123
STANTON, RobinEmeritus Professor

Groups: CS, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 52759
Office: Off Campus
STASINOPOULOS, PeterPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing
Phone: +61 2 612 55538
Office: Engineering (32) E214
STEPHENSON, MatthewPhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B248
STEVENS, Jean-LucPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B352
STEVENSON, DuncanVisiting Fellow (Mar 2010 - Dec 2016)

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 56307
Office: CSIT (108) N213
STOCKS, MattFellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, EnergyStorage, PV
Phone: +61 (0)2 61259876
Office: Engineering (32) E227
STOKES-GRIFFIN, ChrisResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing
Phone: +61 2 612 55538
Office: Ian Ross (31) R230
STRAZDINS, PeterAssociate Professor

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 55140
Office: CSIT (108) N243
SUBRAMANIYAM, VidhyasriVisiting Fellow (Mar 2016 - Sep 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E243
SUBRAMANIYAM, SunderIT Assistant

Groups: CECS IT

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B128
SUMMERVILLE, CameronPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
SUN, RyanPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 55538
Office: Engineering (32) E204
SUN, JunMPhil student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Off Campus
SUN, XiaofangOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Aug 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B147
SUN, ZhiyongPhD student

Groups: Eng, SysCon

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B354
SUOMINEN, HannaSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning, NICTA

Office: CSIT (108) N317
SURVE, SachinResearch Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 51530
Office: Engineering (32) E220
SUTTNER, Raik

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A306
SWIFT, BenResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, Human, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 57027
Office: CSIT (108) N241
TAHERI, MahdiarPhD student

Groups: Eng

Office: Craig (35A) C214
TAMMEN, JohnathenHonours student

Groups: CS

TAN, Dawei

Groups:

TAS, YusufPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
TAYLOR, John AshleyHonorary Professor

Groups: HPC
Phone: 6216 7077
Office: CSIT (108)
TAYLOR, KerryHon Assoc Prof Level D

Groups: CS, CompSys, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 58560
Office: CSIT (108) N326
THEARLE, OliverMPh student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, QC

Office: Ian Ross (31) R231
THIEBAUX, SylvieAssociate Dean (Research)

Groups: CS, AI, EnergyStorage, NICTA, PlanOpt
Phone: 6267 6311 + x58678
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA/B223
THOMAS, PaulVisitor (Aug 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Off Campus
THOMSON, AndrewResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 58297
Office: Engineering (32) E229
THOROUGHGOOD, AnneHDR Administrator

Groups: Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 58179
Office: Off Campus
TIWARI, MukeshPhD Student

Groups: CS, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B263
TORRES ALVAREZ, FelipeResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng

Office: Craig (35A) C2.09
TOYER, SamuelSummer Intern

Groups: CS, MachineLearning, NICTA

Office: CSIT (108) N111
TRENTELMAN, HarrySchool Visitor (Nov 2016 - Dec 2016)

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B354
TREVIZAN, FelipeHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning

Office: Data61 London Circuit
TRICOLI, AntonioFERL Research Fellow and Senior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, Materials, EnergyStorage, Nanomaterials
Phone: +61 (0)2 612 51696
Office: Craig (35A) C211
TRIDGELL, AndrewAdjunct Lecturer

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 56307
Office: CSIT (108) N213
TRUMPF, JochenReader

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58677
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B324
TSUZUKI, TakuyaAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompositeMaterials, EnergyStorage, Nanomaterials
Phone: +61 (0)2 612 59296
Office: Craig (35A) C213
TURNER, Mark RandallPhD Student Part-time

Groups: CS, CompSys, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 51768
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B237
TWEEDIE, PhillipCECS Executive Officer

Groups: CS, Eng, DirOffice
Phone: +61 2 612 53308
Office: CSIT (108) N302
TYCHSEN-SMITH, DavidDesign & Fabrication Machinist

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 50314
Office: Engineering (32) E115
URLI, TommasoHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, PlanOpt

Office: Data61 London Circuit
USER / PRINTER ROOM, PrinterRoom

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B254
VAN DEN BRIEL, MenkesHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt
Phone: +61 2 6267 6310
Office: Data61 London Circuit
VAN HENTENRYCK , PascalHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, AI, PlanOpt

Office: Off Campus
VARGHESE, AnishPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 58492
Office: CSIT (108) N236
VATSALAN, DinushaResearch Fellow

Groups: CS, Human, DMM
Phone: +61 2 612 58192
Office: CSIT (108) N314
VELASCO, BeatrizWork Health & Safety Officer

Groups: Eng, CSES, OHS
Phone: +61 2 612 50554
Office: Engineering (32) R208
VENKATARAMAN, MaheshResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage
Phone: +61 2 612 58295
Office: Craig (35A) C216
VICKERS, Byron Project Officer

Groups: DirOffice

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B168
VOSS, BrendanPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, Manufacturing

Office: Engineering (32) E207
WAGNER, MichaelHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 52759
Office: Off Campus
WALDER, ChristianHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI
Phone: +61 (2) 62183767
Office: Data61 London Circuit
WALDRON, LiamSenior Lecturer

Groups: Eng

Office: Ian Ross (31) R202
WALTER, DanielResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E215
WAN, YimaoResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 53338
Office: Engineering (32) E229
WANG, BoPhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C214
WANG, Er-ChienResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 619 70093
Office: Engineering (32) E221
WANG, FangPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6289
Office: Data61 London Circuit
WANG, HanHonours

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B263
WANG, HuiResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E211
WANG, JuePhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
WANG, KunshanPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI
Phone: +61 2 612 56848
Office: CSIT (108) S210
WANG, MaxBAC(R&D) student

Groups: CS

Office: Off Campus
WANG, PengOccupational Trainee (Oct 2008 - Sep 2010)

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 6267 6290
Office: Data61 London Circuit
WANG, Pengdong

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics

Office: Data61 London Circuit
WANG , QingFellow / Senior Lecturer

Groups: CS, LC
Phone: +61 2 612 54625
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B245
WANG, SongPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6285
Office: Data61 London Circuit Level 1, NICTA Bldg
WANG, TaoPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 6267 6285
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA Bldg
WANG, TingOccupational Trainee (Mar 2015 - Jan 2017)

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E243
WANG, WentianPhD student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Off Campus
WANG, XiaolinPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E 213
WANG, Ye PhD Student

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C203
WANG, YiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Biomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C203
WANG, YifuMPhil student

Groups: ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A301
WANG, YiranMPhil

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B362
WANG, ZhiruiMPhil Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A301
WANG, ZiyuOccupational Trainee (Apr 2016 - Apr 2017)

Groups: Eng, Materials, OpticalDevices

Office: Engineering (32) E242
WANLESS, IanHonorary Professor

Groups: CS, AlgData, Algorithms

Office: Off Campus
WATTS, Rebecca

Groups:

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
WEBER, KlausAssociate Professor

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 59734
Office: Engineering (32) E234
WEBERS, ChristfriedHonorary Lecturer

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6327
Office: Data61 London Circuit
WEI, Junming (Jamie)Postdoc Fellow

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys
Phone: 02 61970112
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B360
WEIMER, Alan (Al)Adjunct

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: USA 303-492-3759
Office: Engineering (32)
WEN, BoCampus Visitor (Mar 2016 - Aug 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Engineering (32) E218
WHEATLEY, TrevorSchool Visitor (Mar 2015 - Aug 2015)

Groups: Eng, QC
Phone: 0408773631
Office: Ian Ross (31) R223
WHEELER, VincentResearch Fellow / Lecturer

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal
Phone: +61 2 612 59204
Office: Craig (35A) C215
WHITBY, MelissaHR Consultant

Groups: HR

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
WHITE, TomResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, OpticalDevices, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 50881
Office: Engineering (32) E235
WICKS, TimothySummer Scholar

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) B263
WILKINSON, AndrewIT Systems Dogsbody, Helpdesk Coordinator

Groups: Eng, CECS IT
Phone: +61 2 612 53878
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B127A
WILLIAMS, GrahamVisiting Fellow (Mar 2015 - Feb 2017)

Groups: CS, Human, DMM

Office: Off Campus
WILLIAMSON, BobProfessor

Groups: CS, AI, MachineLearning, NICTA
Phone: +61 2 6267 6212 / +61 2 612 58678
Office: Data61 London Circuit NICTA/B223
WOLTZENLOGEL PALEO, Bruno Research Fellow

Groups: CS, LC, Logic
Phone: +61 2 612 58611
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B225
WONG, WilliamPostgraduate Student

Groups: Eng, Nanomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C214
WORTHINGTON, TomAdjunct Lecturer

Groups: CS, Human
Phone: +61 2 612 55694
Office: CSIT (108) N212
WU, JessicaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E217
WU, NandiPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E231
WU, QiuxuanVisiting Fellow (Sep 2015 - Dec 2016)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B330
WU, SiqiPhD student

Groups: CS, MachineLearning

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B249
WU, XiangPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP
Phone: +61 2 612 51491
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B134
WU, Xiangyun (Sean)PhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B134
WU, XiaomingPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
WU, YiliangPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E206
XIAO, YiVisiting Fellow (Oct 2011 - Oct 2018)

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 58274
Office: Engineering (32) E241
XIAO, ZhipengOccupational Trainee (Apr 2016 - Mar 2017)

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
XIE, LexingAssociate Professor

Groups: CS, AI, Human, MachineLearning
Phone: +61 2 612 51646
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B252
XIE, YuruiOccupational Trainee

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
XING, BobinPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E216
XING, BoboOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Jan 2018)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B262
XING, ZhenchangSenior Lecturer

Groups: CS, SoftwareEng
Phone: +61 2 612 55692
Office: CSIT (108) N328
XU, PeterPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 53947
Office: Engineering (32) E204
XU, QiongkaiHonours

Groups: CS, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B263
XU, SiminPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B151
YAMIN, MohammadAdjunct Associate Professor (on site 20/5 - 2/9 20

Groups: CS, Human

Office: Brian Anderson (115)
YAN, DiResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV

Office: Engineering (32) E221
YAN, ShaohuaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E217
YAN, ShihaoPostdoc Research Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 51531
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B135
YAN, YinCampus Visitor (Oct 2016 - Apr 2017)

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) S216
YANG, JiaolongPhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision
Phone: +61 2 612 51614
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
YANG, JiongPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, MNS

Office: Craig (35A) C209
YANG, LiliOccupational Trainee (Oct 2016 - Oct 2018)

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A307
YANG, NanLecturer and Future Engineering Research Leadershi

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 53667
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B149
YANG, XiPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI

Office: Off Campus
YE, HaoleiHonours student

Groups: CS

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B250
YE , MengbinPHD Student

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
YEOH, JoycePhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials

Office: Craig (35A) C2.09
YONEZAWA, HidehiroVisitor (Jan 2016 - Jan 2017)

Groups: Eng

Office: Ian Ross (31) R223
YOU, ShaodiHonorary Lecturer

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
YOUNG, NatalieDeputy Manager - Student Services

Groups: CS, Student Services
Phone: +61 2 612 58809
Office: CSIT (108) N205
YU, Changbin (Brad)ARC Queen Elizabeth II Fellow

Groups: Eng, SysCon, NetSys
Phone: +61 2 612 58670
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B353
YU, mengchenHonours student

Groups: CS

YU, XinPhD student

Groups: Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
YUE, LindseyPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Craig (35A) C215
ZALTA, EdwardCampus Visitor (Dec 2016)

Groups: LC, Logic

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B227
ZAPATA, JoséPostdoctoral Fellow

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal, EnergyStorage
Phone: +61 2 612 58838
Office: Craig (35A) C216
ZENG, TonyPhD Candidate

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 2 612 51451
Office: CSIT (108) N310
ZHANG, Haoyang PhD Student

Groups: Eng, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ZHANG, HongboSummer Scholar

Groups: CS, CompSys, PLDI

Office: CSIT (108) N111
ZHANG, HongguangPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
ZHANG, JohnResearch Assistant

Groups: CS

Office: CSIT (108) S214
ZHANG, Jihui (Aimee)PhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B147
ZHANG, Jing

Groups: Eng, ASP, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
ZHANG, JunPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
ZHANG, LinglongOccupational Trainee (Oct 2016 - Sep 2018)

Groups: Eng, MNS

Office: Engineering (32) E218
ZHANG, TinaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, Nanomaterials

Office: Craig (35A) C214
ZHANG, PengPhD student

Groups: CS, AI, KRR
Phone: +61 2 612 58833
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B248
ZHANG, MirandaPhD Student

Groups: CS, CompSys, HPC
Phone: +61 401 909 897
Office: CSIT (108) CSIRO S326
ZHANG, ShuangPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 53338
Office: Engineering (32) E216
ZHANG, TongPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Eng

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
ZHANG, WenARC DECRA Fellow

Groups: Eng, ASP, AcousticsAudio
Phone: +61 2 612 51438
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B152
ZHANG, XimingOccupational Trainee (Feb 2016 - Dec 2016)

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B345
ZHANG, YingjunVisiting Fellow (all 2016) (Dec 2015 - Dec 2016)

Groups: CS, DMM

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B219
ZHANG, ZeweiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech
Phone: +61 2 612 53338
Office: Off Campus
ZHAO, JianqiPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Eng, ASP, Comms

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B153
ZHAO, Sixueu/grad in Lab

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, Robotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B331
ZHEN, Xianjun Electronics Technician

Groups: Eng
Phone: +61 2 612 54885
Office: Engineering (32) E202
ZHENG, MaggieMPhil

Groups: Eng, SolarThermal

Office: Engineering (32) E243
ZHENG, YingOccupational Trainee (Sep 2016 - Sep 2017)

Groups: Eng, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) A207
ZHONG, WeiOccupational Trainee (Jul 2016 - Dec 2016)

Groups: Eng, OpticalDevices

Office: Ian Ross (31) E242
ZHONG, YiranPHD Student

Groups: CS, VisionRobotics

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B356
ZHOU, DingfuResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, Eng, VisionRobotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58601
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B348
ZHOU, HaiyangPhD Student

Groups: Eng, Materials, CompMech

Office: Engineering (32) E216
ZHOU, JoePhD student

Groups: CS, AI

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ZHOU, EmilyAdjunct Research Fellow

Groups: CS, Human, MachineLearning
Phone: 02 62167090
Office: CSIT (108)
ZHOU, Xiangyun (Sean)Senior Lecturer

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 54054
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B158
ZHOU, KatrinaPhD Student

Groups: Eng, ASP, Comms
Phone: +61 2 612 58029
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B143
ZHOU, Yi PhD Student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) ARC Center No ??
ZHU, GaoPhD student

Groups: Eng, VisionRobotics, ComputerVision

Office: Brian Anderson (115) B322
ZHU, YiPhD student

Groups: Eng

Office: Craig (35A) 2.09
ZHUO, WeiPhD Candidate

Groups: Eng, NICTA

Office: Data61 London Circuit
ZIMMER, JanStudent Ambassador

Groups: CS, CompSys

Office: CSIT (108)
ZIMMER, UweFellow, Assoc Director (Education)

Groups: CS, Eng, CompSys, Robotics
Phone: +61 2 612 58619
Office: Brian Anderson (115) B351
ZIN, SoeResearch Fellow

Groups: Eng, CSES, PV
Phone: +61 2 612 57450
Office: Engineering (32) E231
ZIOLKOWSKA, EwaManager Research and Innovation Office

Groups: Grants
Phone: +61 2 612 59397
Office: Brian Anderson (115) b163
ZITELLI DANTAS, MateusBrazil exchange student

Groups:

Updated:  3 December 2016 / Responsible Officer:   / Page Contact:   / Powered by: Snorkel 1.4